S.NO. NAME Qualification DESIGNATION GRADE D.O.B
1 Mrs. Uma Sharma M.A B.ED Principal Principal
2 Mrs. Sonal Sharma M.A Edu.PGDCA (NIIT)B.ED Co- Ordinator (Sr. Wing) Co- Ordinator 15-10-1974
3 Ms. Hema Talwar M.A.B.Ed (English, Social Science) Co- Ordinator (Kindergarten) Co- Ordinator 05-09-1976
4 Ms. Rita Thapar M.A B.Ed Co- Ordinator (Primary) Co- Ordinator 17-09-1960
5 Mrs. Seema Rana B.ED Dip.Computer, M.A ( Pol. Science) Co-Ordinator (Admin) Co- Ordinator 01-03-1977
6 Mrs. Divya Mittal B.A,N.TT Lab Astt. NON TEACHING 26-06-1984
7 Ms. Anupama Sharma N.T.T, B.A NTT Math Teacher Class II NTT 20-04-1979
8 Ms. Monika Prashar N.T.T (B.A) NTT Math Teacher (LKG) NTT 06/058/1981
9 Ms. Shiwani Luthra N.T.T, B.A NTT Hindi NTT 22-07-1983
10 Mrs. Pooja Verma B.A N.T.T B.ED NTT Math Teacher LKG NTT 25-09-1986
11 Mrs. Reema Gulati M.B.A ( Finance) B.ED NTT Math Teacher Class I NTT 18-12-1984
12 Mrs. Deepika M.A ( English)B.ED NTT Nur Mother Teacher NTT 02-07-1984
13 Mrs. Ruman Saini M.C.A M.Com B.ED (NTT) Nur. Mother Teacher NTT 18-12-1982
14 Mrs. Shifali Gulati M.Ed,B.ED Mother Teacher UKG NTT 22-12-1989
15 Mrs. Silky M.Ed,B.ED Mother Teacher UKG NTT 20-01-1983
16 Mrs. Sujata M.A (Eco),B.ED Mother Teacher UKG NTT 09-05-1972
17 Ms. Surbhi Bhalla M.Com DANCE TEACHER NTT 23-09-1993
18 Mrs. Manmeet kaur B.A,N.T.T,B.ED NTT Mother Taeacher NUR NTT 09-02-1978
19 Ms. Shilpi B.Com, B.ED Dance-T- JR. WING NTT 24-12-1995
20 Mrs. Ritu Mehta M.A ( History),N.TT NTT NTT 29-09-1975
21 Mr. Kushal B.A MUSIC Music Teacher NTT
22 Ms. Parbhjot M.A B.Ed Mother Teacher NTT
23 Rajni Kalra M.A. Eng, B.Ed Kindergarten Libraian NTT
24 Mrs. Monika Aggarwal M.SC (CHEMISTRY) B.ED Teacher (PGT) chemistry PGT 03-06-1975
25 Ms. Shikha Jain M.Com M.Ed PGT (commerce) PGT 03-09-1976
26 Ms. Harpreet Kaur M.C.A PGT (computers) PGT 03-01-1980
27 Ms. Kuljeet M.Phil English, B.ED PGT (English) PGT 27-10-1983
28 Mrs. Anjana Vaid M.A ( Pub.Admn)Phy Edu. & B.Ed Teacher (PGT) Physical Education PGT 27-05-1972
29 Mr. Prince M.A. MUSIC Music Teacher (PGT) PGT 29-07-1980
30 Mrs. Indu Nagpal B.ED,M.ED PGT Economics PGT 21-08-1981
31 Mrs. Harpreet kaur M.Sc,B.ED ( Math) PGT MATHS PGT 18-07-1989
32 Mr. Rahul Kumar M.A (PHY) B.PED PGT-PHY. EDU. PGT
33 Mr. Parul Sharma M.Sc ( Phy.) B.ED, M.B.A PGT (PHYSICS) PGT 23-09-1979
34 Mrs. Yashika M.Sc (Math)B.ED PGT MATHS PGT 30-01-1992
35 Mrs. Yogita M.A ( His.) M.A Eng. B.Ed PGT- English PGT 20-08-1976
36 Ms. Richa Shubhdarshi M.sc, B.ED Teacher (PRT) Science PRT 16-09-1972
37 Ms. Indu Sharma B.SC (FD) Art/craft Teacher (PRT) Art & Craft PRT 19-11-1987
38 Ms. Deepika Chadha B.ED, M.A ENGLISH Teacher (PRT) English PRT 28-10-1982
39 Ms. Uvneet Kapoor NTT, M.A B.ED Teacher (PRT) English PRT 03/071981
40 Ms. Meenakshi B.A B.Ed, M.A Education Teacher (PRT) Math Teacher Class II PRT 30-12-1977
41 Ms. Gurveen Kaur B.A, M.A, B.Ed Teacher (PRT) s.st PRT 30-01-1983
42 Mr. Anil M.A, B.P.Ed, PHY.EDU. Teacher (PTI- PRT) PRT
43 Ms. Prabhjot Kaur M.A B.ED (ART & Craft-PRT) PRT 23-06-1972
44 Mr. Satish Kumar C.PED Karate Teacher PRT 02-03-1986
45 Ms. Anita Kaushik M.Sc (IT) Teacher (PRT) computer PRT 28-01-1984
46 Ms. Namta Vohra M.Com B.ED (M.A) HIS. Teacher (PRT) punjabi PRT 29-10-1975
47 MS. Sakshi Arora M.Com M.A ENG. B.ED PRT English PRT 06-11-1989
48 Ms. Monika Narula M.Phil M.Com, B.Ed PRT Math PRT 12-08-1980
49 Ms. Manjit Kaur B.A B.ED Teacher (PRT) Math Teacher Class I PRT 29-04-1975
50 Ms.Anisha Sharma M.A B.ED Teacher (PRT) Asst. Teacher Class I PRT 01-07-1989
51 Ms. Preeti Sharma NTT, M.A B.Ed Teacher (PRT) Math Teacher Class I PRT
52 Ms. Saru Sharma M.A B.Ed Teacher (PRT) Math Teacher Class I PRT 17-06-1984
53 Ms. Mansi Aggarwal B.Sc,B.Ed Teacher (PRT) Science PRT 03-01-1981
54 Ms. Neha Jain M.A.B.ED Teacher (PRT) Hindi PRT 11-09-1986
55 Mrs. Sangeeta Handa M.A (Eng.)B.ED PRT S.st PRT 24-01-1985
56 Mrs. Rajni Jain M.Ed, B.Sc,B.ED PRT Math PRT
57 Mrs. Chanda M.B.A ,M.Ed,B.ED PRT S.St PRT
58 Mr. Gagandeep BP.ED,MP.ED PTI PRT 24-08-1981
59 Mrs. Shivani Sharma M.Com,B.ED PRT English PRT 31-01-1979
60 Mrs. Geetika B.A,B.ED TEACHER (PRT) Mother Teacher Class II PRT 15-09-1981
61 Mr. Jaspreet Singh B.A,B.P.ED PTI PRT 05-09-1990
62 Mrs. Sapna Mehta M.A ( Hindi) M.A (English),B.ED PRT Hindi PRT 04-03-1969
63 Mrs. Archana Sharma M.A B.ED Teacher (TGT) English TGT 28-10-1974
64 Mrs. Parveen Chawdhary P.H.D & PGDCA Teacher (TGT) libraryan TGT 04-05-1976
65 Mrs. Rinku Mehta M.ED Teacher (TGT) S.st TGT 28-09-1973
66 Mrs. Ranju Khanna M.A.BED(Hindi) Teacher (TGT) Hindi TGT
67 Mrs. Alka Aggarwal M.A B.ED Teacher (TGT)English TGT 30-12-1966
68 Ms. Monika Walia M.Sc ( B.Ed) Math Teacher (TGT) Math TGT
69 Ms. Kitty Walia B.Sc., B.ED Teacher (TGT) Science TGT
70 Ms. Parminder Kaur M.Com, M.Sc ( computer) Teacher (TGT) Computer TGT 13-12-1978
71 Ms. Reena Aggarwal B.A B.ED (Math) Teacher (TGT) Math TGT 27-11-1976
72 Ms. Padma B.Sc B.Ed Teacher (TGT) Science TGT 27-09-1984
73 Mr. Manu Kapoor B.ED, B.Sc ( H.M) French Teacher (TGT) TGT 19-10-1988
74 Mrs. Kulvinder Kaur B.COM, B.ED Teacher (TGT) S.st TGT 05-08-1972
75 Ms. Gurmeet Kaur M.Phil ( Hindi)B.ED TGT Hindi TGT 12-03-1979
76 Mrs. Rasna Dhingra B.A,B.ED TGT English TGT 09-06-1977
77 Mrs. Nisha Gautam B.S.C ( Bio.Tech.)B.ED TGT Science TGT 14-01-1987
78 Mrs. Vandana B.ED, M.Ed TGT (HINDI) TGT 04-02-1976
79 Mrs. Shivangi M.Sc ( Math)B.ED TGT (MATHS) TGT 02-10-1991
80 Mrs. Manisha Sharma M.Com,B.ED TGT Math TGT 10-01-1977
81 Mrs. Neelam B.ED M.A ( Eng.)M.ED TGT- Science TGT 25-04-1958
82 Mrs. Shobha M.A B.Ed TGT-Hindi TGT 24-09-1970
83 Mrs. Meenu Talwar B.Com,B.ED TGT- SST TGT 09-09-1988
84 Mrs. Nandini Walia B.Com,B.ED ASST. TEACHER Class II ASST. TEACHER
85 Mrs. Nisha Jain B.A, NTT Asst. Teacher LKG ASST. TEACHER 05-05-1987
86 Mrs. Priya Jain N.T.T,B.ED Computer Teacher Class I + II ASST. TEACHER 11-05-1978
87 Mrs. Malika Jain Graduate,B.ED ASST. TEACHER Class Nur. ASST. TEACHER 15-01-1990
88 Mrs. Sugandha M.A,B.ED Lab Astt. NON TEACHING 20-08-1987
89 Mr. Ashok Walia Graduate Estate Manager NON TEACHING
90 Mr. Manish Jain MBA Accountant NON TEACHING 15-08-1985
91 Ms. Mandeep kaur B.LIB Receptionist NON TEACHING 18-01-1981
92 Mr. Adish Jain 10TH Mess- Incharge NON TEACHING 15-04-1965
93 Mr. Mahesh Sharma MBA Accountant Cashier NON TEACHING 26-10-1987
94 Mr. Jatin Jain B.COM, M.COM, L.LB Asst. Accountant NON TEACHING 26-11-1987
95 Mr. Gulshan 12TH Asst. Accountant NON TEACHING 28-05-1984
96 Mrs. Monika Dhamija N.T.T Nurse (Astt.) NON TEACHING 19-02-1982
97 Mr. Tarun Garg B.A. LDC NON TEACHING 25-01-1986
98 Mr. Hardeep 12TH LDC NON TEACHING
99 Mr. Pawan Kumar 12TH SUPERVISOR NON TEACHING 20-09-1985
100 Mrs. Suruchi Jain B.A, B.ED Comp. Operator NON TEACHING 07-06-1979
101 Mr. Gulshan Kumar NON TEACHING
102 Mrs. Shivali Jain 12TH ASSISTANT Mess Incharge NON TEACHING 14-09-1983
103 Mrs. Geetika Arora M.A (Eng) B.Ed Adm. Co-Ordinator NON TEACHING 05-08-1982
104 Mr.Raj Kumar LDC ASSISTANT NON TEACHING 21-10-1994
105 Mrs.Suruchi Jain
106 Mr. Rajeev Kumar Smart Class Co-Ordinator NON TEACHING 18-10-1988
107 Mr. Vikas Kapoor Skatting Teacher NON TEACHING
108 Mr. Sunil B.A. Store Keeper NON TEACHING 16-03-1989
109 Ms.Gaganpreet Kaur B.ED SUBSTITUTE ( TEACHER) 22-01-1979
110 Mrs.Bhawana Viaml B.ED PGT ( COMMERCE) PGT 30-10-1992
111 Mrs.Madhuri Jain B.ED N.T.T 20-05-1983
112 Mrs.Ritika Aggarwal B.ED N.T.T ( MOTHER TEACHER) 12-02-1982
113 Mrs.Kalpana Prinja Sharma M.A ART & CRAFT NON TEACHING 01-06-1983
114 Mrs.Rashmi Sharma B.Ed TGT English Teaching 29-04-1983
115 Mrs.Mamta Vats B.Ed PRT HINDI Teaching 27-09-1972
116 Mrs.Jasmine B.Ed PTI Teachr Teaching 24-12-1995
117 Mrs.Bhavika B.Ed PRT Teacher Teaching 13-07-1995
118 Mrs.Pooja Jain Mess- Incharge